top of page

Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 01-Dec-2023

Introduction

This Privacy Policy outlines the practices of Muskkaan Mainni concerning the collection, use, maintenance, and disclosure of information collected from users of the www.muskkaanmainni.com website ("Site").

 

Personal Identification Information

  • Collection Methods: Personal information is collected through direct interactions such as Website, email, WhatsApp, or phone conversations.

  • Types of Information: This may include, but is not limited to, name, email address, mailing address, and phone number.

 

Non-personal Identification Information

  • Collection: Non-personal information may be collected whenever users interact with the Site, including browser name, computer type, and technical information about means of connection.

 

Web Browser Cookies

  • Use: Cookies enhance user experience but are not used for storing personal identification information.

  • Control: Users can set their browsers to refuse cookies or alert them when cookies are being sent.

 

How We Use Collected Information

  • Purpose: Information is used to improve customer service, personalize experience, process payments, and communicate with users.

 

Your Rights

  • You have the following rights regarding your personal information:

 

  •    Access: You can request access to the personal information we hold about you.

  •    Rectification: You can request that we correct inaccurate or incomplete information.

  •    Erasure: You can request the deletion of your personal information under certain circumstances.

  •    Objection: You can object to the processing of your personal information.

 

Security

  • We implement reasonable security measures to protect your personal information. However, no method of transmission or storage is completely secure. We cannot guarantee the security of your data.

Limitation of Liability for Data Breach

  • External System Vulnerabilities: Third-party platforms are used for hosting and communication; however, we cannot guarantee against hacking or unauthorized access.

  • User Responsibility: Users are advised to protect their personal information and be cautious with data transmission.

 

Sharing Your Personal Information

  • No Selling or Renting: Personal information is not sold, traded, or rented to others. It may be shared with trusted partners only as necessary and under confidentiality agreements.

 

Compliance with Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

  • Child Protection: We do not knowingly collect information from children under 13 and do not target our website to children.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy

  • Updates: We reserve the right to update this policy at any time. Users are encouraged to check this page for changes.

 

Your Acceptance of These Terms

  • Agreement: By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you disagree, please do not use our Site.

 

​​Contact 

  • Contact Information: If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact by email: info@muskkaanmainni.com

bottom of page